English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
determination of factor weights
CONT: Determination of factor weights is usually based upon the relative importance of the degrees of the factors to a particular business.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
détermination du poids [feminine noun]
OBS: C'est-à-dire [...] la valeur relative de chaque critère.