English (Rights and Freedoms; Law of Evidence)
confidentiality protections [correct]
CONT: There have been court challenges to the confidentiality protections afforded by a certificate.
CONT: In addition to protecting research subjects from harm that might result from their participation in research, applying appropriate confidentiality protections provides other important benefits. Confidentiality protections minimize subjects’ concerns over the use(or misuse) of the data.
French (Droits et libertés; Droit de la preuve)
modalités de protection en matière de confidentialité [correct, feminine noun]