English (Translation (General); General Vocabulary)
valuable addition; great addition; tremendous addition; important addition
CONT: the recommendation is a valuable addition to the project
CONT: a great (tremendous) addition to the social safety net
French (Traduction (Généralités); Vocabulaire général)
ajout important [masculine noun]
CONT: la recommandation est un ajout important au projet