English (Rail Transport Operations)
important branch line [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (line classification).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
ligne secondaire importante [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (classification des lignes).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.