English (Rail Transport Operations)
line classification [correct, officially approved]
OBS: -primary main line-secondary main line-important branch line-minor branch line.
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
classification des lignes [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: -ligne principale de 1re catégorie -ligne principale de 2e catégorie -ligne secondaire importante -ligne secondaire mineure.
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.