English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
competition advocacy [correct]
CONT: Competition advocacy is an important function for all antitrust authorities. It complements law enforcement activities, assists in public education and helps to promote economic development.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
promotion de la concurrence [correct, feminine noun]