English (Air Traffic Control)
coordinated air traffic control system [correct]
CONT: EUROCONTROL' s most important goal is the development of a coherent and coordinated air traffic control system throughout Europe.
CONT: The HLG (High Level Group) urges the European Community and the Member States: to promote the establishment of a coordinated air traffic control system at the European level and to ensure complete liberalisation of air transport-related services; ...
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
système coordonné de contrôle du trafic aérien [masculine noun]
CONT: Le GHN (Groupe de Haut Niveau) invite instamment la Communauté européenne et les États membres : à promouvoir l'établissement d'un système coordonné de contrôle du trafic aérien en Europe et à agir en faveur de la libéralisation totale des services liés au transport aérien; [...]