English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
finite domain constraint [correct]
CONT: Packing, scheduling, optimization, and verification problems are common and important in industrial research and development. A large class of [these] problems can be described by logical propositions over integer relations, where all variables are finitely bounded, i. e. by finite domain constraints.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
contrainte à domaine fini [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
restricción de dominio finito [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para cada restricción de dominio finito se da su definición, tipo y ejemplos que en la mayoría de los casos están relacionados con sus correspondientes primitivas de Prolog.