English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
scientific evidence [correct]
CONT: The former class(evidence personal) as to its source has some kinds with special names, of which opinion evidence, and its principal variety, expert or scientific evidence, are the most important.(Jowitt's, p. 730)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
preuve scientifique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: preuve scientifique : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).