English (Law of Evidence)
accomplice’s testimony [correct]; testimony of the accomplice [correct]
CONT: The trial judge directed the jury to look for evidence that confirms or supports important parts of the accomplices’ testimony and he reviewed evidence that the jury might consider.
French (Droit de la preuve)
témoignage du complice [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le juge] a demandé [au jury] de chercher des preuves qui confirment ou étayent les parties importantes des témoignages des complices et a examiné certains éléments de preuve que le jury pourrait prendre en considération.