English (Culture (General); Museums)
cultural institution [correct]
CONT: At least one important cultural institution, the Canadian Museum of Civilizations, should immediately be added to the list of key institutions targeted in the current initiative.
French (Culture (Généralités); Muséologie)
institution culturelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À la liste d'institutions-clés visées par l'initiative actuelle, il faudrait dès maintenant ajouter au moins une institution culturelle importante, le Musée canadien des civilisations.