English (Restrictive Practices (Law); Law of Evidence; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
adequate disclosure [correct]
CONT: The issue of adequate disclosure is important in relation to each of the following points :... Paragraph 74. 06(1)(a) of the Act requires the disclosure of the "approximate value" of the prizes. It is the Commissioner's opinion that this phrase would normally mean the approximate regular market value of the product.
French (Pratiques restrictives (Droit); Droit de la preuve; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
divulgation convenable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La question de la divulgation convenable est importante sous divers rapports, dont les suivants : [...] L'alinéa 74.06(1)a) de la Loi exige la divulgation de la « valeur approximative » des prix. Le commissaire estime que la valeur approximative devrait désigner la valeur marchande ordinaire approximative du produit.