English (Noise Pollution)
anthropogenic noise [correct]; man-made noise [correct]
CONT: Anthropogenic noise is an important issue of environmental concern owing to its wide-ranging effects on the physiology, behaviour and ecology of animals.
French (Pollution par le bruit)
bruit d'origine anthropique [correct, masculine noun]; bruit anthropique [correct, masculine noun]; bruit d'origine humaine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les bruits d'origine anthropique peuvent entre autres masquer les sons qu'émettent les mammifères marins pour communiquer, s'orienter et trouver leurs proies, altérer leur comportement ou entraîner des pertes d'audition temporaires ou permanentes.