English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
election issue [correct]; electoral issue [correct]
CONT: Respondents in this group were also significantly more likely than others to have no party identification and to have indicated that there was no important election issue.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
enjeu électoral [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les répondants de ce groupe avaient beaucoup plus de chances que les autres de ne pas avoir d'affinité avec un parti et de n'avoir nommé aucun enjeu électoral important.