English (Transport of Water (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
effluent line
OBS: ... monitoring of individual plant effluent line should be an important part of... programs.
French (Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux usées)
conduite d'amenée [feminine noun]
OBS: [...] le cours des rivières [...] peut servir à acheminer l'eau jusqu'à ces centres, ce qui évite les frais d'installation des conduites d'amenée.