English (Microbiology and Parasitology)
epithelial tissue
OBS: Intercellular junctions play a particularly important role in epithelial tissues, which cover the surface of the body and line its cavities.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie)
tissu épithélial
OBS: Les jonctions intercellulaires jouent un rôle particulièrement important dans les tissus épithéliaux qui recouvrent la surface du corps et limitent ses cavités.