English (Corporate Management (General); Business and Administrative Documents)
remedial directive [correct]
CONT: While remedial directives are important in dealing with the results of review, they can sometimes inhibit risk-taking with detrimental results.
French (Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités); Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
directive à caractère rectificatif [correct, feminine noun]; directive corrective [proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: Bien que les directives à caractère rectificatif soient importantes en vue de donner suite aux résultats d'un examen, elles peuvent parfois inhiber la prise de risque avec des effets défavorables.