English (Photography; Optics; Cartography)
pseudoscopic view [correct]
CONT: In stereoscopic viewing, it is important to orient the photos so that the left and right eyes see the left and right photos respectively. If the photos are viewed in reverse, a pseudoscopic view results in which ups and downs are reversed.
French (Photographie; Optique; Cartographie)
vue pseudoscopique [correct, feminine noun]