English (Perfume and Cosmetics Industry)
jasmine
CONT: There are about 300 species of evergreen shrub and climbers. Jasmine flowers have a beautiful fragrance. It's one of the most important plants for perfumery.
CONT: Many people find it sensual and stimulating. One of its medicinal uses is an aphrodisiac. Jasmine has also antidepressant properties in case of chronic anxiety, post natal depression or time of sadness.
French (Parfumerie)
jasmin [masculine noun]
OBS: Croît de préférence en situation ensoleillée et peut atteindre jusqu'à 7 m de haut (grimpante), ses rameaux flexibles produisent des folioles vertes pâles et des fleurs délicates aux parfums subtiles. C'est un antispasmodique et les orientaux soulagent les femmes enceintes grâce à ses pouvoirs.
Spanish (Industria del perfume y cosméticos)
jazmín [masculine noun]