English (Aquaculture)
aquaculture station [correct]
CONT: The [fish] species has traditionally been the focus of subsistence and commercial fisheries, and recently has become an important aquaculture species. Aquaculture relies on the removal of individuals from nature[, ] which form the basis of breeding stocks. The breeding stocks are often derived from local populations, but equally often are a mix of fishes from different regions or from other aquaculture stations.... Fishes of the aquaculture stations are differentiated from each other and from the wild fish.
French (Aquaculture)
station aquacole [correct, feminine noun]; station d'aquaculture [correct, feminine noun]