English (Ecology (General))
ecological criterion [correct]
CONT: Ecological criteria may include important natural processes such as primary production, and important ecosystem components such as major prey species.
French (Écologie (Généralités))
critère écologique [masculine noun]
OBS: «Critère» : Élément auquel on se réfère pour porter un jugement; on peut ainsi déterminer la résistance, la convenance, évaluer les impacts et comparer les hypothèses et les variantes.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades))
criterio ecológico [correct, masculine noun]