English (Laws and Legal Documents; Penal Law)
criminal statute [correct]
CONT: The Consumer Packaging and Labelling Act is a criminal statute relating to the packaging, labelling, sale, importation and advertising of prepackaged and certain other products.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Droit pénal)
loi d'application criminelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La Loi sur l'emballage et l'étiquetage des produits de consommation est une loi d'application criminelle et fait référence à l'emballage, l'étiquetage, la vente, l'importation et la publicité des produits préemballés et de certains autres.