English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Foreign Trade)
critical non-conformity [correct]
DEF: A failure of the QMPI [Quality Management Program for Importers] system that could result, or has already resulted, in the importation of unsafe or fraudulent product.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Commerce extérieur)
non-conformité critique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Écart observé par rapport au PGQI [Programme de gestion de la qualité à l'intention des importateurs] qui a, ou qui peut avoir, pour résultat un produit impropre à la consommation ou frauduleux.