English (Customs and Excise; Citizenship and Immigration)
illegal importation of goods [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Douanes et accise; Citoyenneté et immigration)
importation illégale de produits [correct, feminine noun]; importation illégale de biens [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.