English (Business and Administrative Documents; Customs and Excise)
importation paper [correct]
CONT: Customs document that replaces national transit or temporary importation procedures for lorries that make the operation of a separate national control system superfluous as it provides for an internationally recognized temporary importation paper and guarantee which covers all taxes and duties due by foreignoperators to be utilized for national Customs purposes.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Douanes et accise)
titre d'importation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] sous le couvert d'un titre d'importation (déclaration d'importation, certificat d'importation, ...).