English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
levy [correct, noun]
CONT: ... as the levy was charged at the time the purchase was paid by the public body rather than when it was imported, the issue was national treatment.
PHR: imposition of a levy
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
prélèvement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] puisque le prélèvement était perçu au moment où l'achat était effectué par l'organisme public et non lorsqu'il était importé, le point en question relevait du traitement national.
PHR: imposition d'un prélèvement
PHR: prélèvement perçu
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
gravamen [correct, masculine noun]; impuesto [correct, masculine noun]; tributo [correct, masculine noun]; carga [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Concepto que agrupa los impuestos arancelarios y los recargos de índole fiscal, monetaria o cambiaria que afectan el producto importado.
OBS: gravamen: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, indica que "gravamen" se escribe sin tilde por ser una palabra llana que termina en -n, aunque sí la lleva el plural "gravámenes".