English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
in-quota rate [correct, noun]
DEF: The tariff applicable to a product imported within the limits of a tariff quota.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
taux contingentaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux de droit applicable à un produit importé dans le cadre d'un contingent tarifaire.