English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
out-of-quota rate [correct, noun]
DEF: The tariff rate applicable to products imported in excess of a tariff quota.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
taux hors contingent [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Taux du droit de douane applicable aux produits importés en dépassement du contingent tarifaire.