English (Botany; Weed Science)
common crupina [correct]; black-seeded centaury [correct]
OBS: A weed imported from Europe.
French (Botanique; Mauvaises herbes)
centaurée chondrilloïde [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Mauvaise herbe importée d'Europe.