English (Customs and Excise)
customs ratio [correct]
CONT: ... to lower the costs of the locally manufactured products and protect the domestically produced goods, the Jordanian Minister of Treasury... decided to lessen the customs ratio imposed on some imported raw materials and intermediary goods.
French (Douanes et accise)
coefficient douanier [correct, masculine noun]; indice douanier [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [La crise économique de 1920-21] se retrouve au niveau des relations entre États : le gouvernement français procède en cours d'année à des relèvements des coefficients douaniers qui mécontentent les Belges...