English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
storage costs [correct, plural]; storage expenses [correct, plural]; warehousing costs [correct, plural]; warehousing expenses [correct, plural]
CONT: A customs broker offers the following services : 1. Work with the local Customs officials to obtain, prepare, and present or transmit the necessary documents or data... 5. Obtaining the release of imported goods in order to take possession of the shipment and save storage costs...
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
coûts d'entreposage [correct, masculine noun, plural]; coûts de stockage [correct, masculine noun, plural]; droits d'entreposage [correct, masculine noun, plural]; droits de stockage [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Geodis Wilson peut combiner des colis de différentes origines et les rassembler en une seule et même livraison au destinataire. Cela signifie que vous pouvez réduire les coûts d'entreposage, bénéficier d'économies des coûts de transport en rassemblant les colis en un seul «grand» chargement, et réduire les coûts des inventaires en rationalisant la circulation en provenance du fournisseur.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
almacenaje [correct, masculine noun]; bodegaje [correct, masculine noun]; derechos de almacenaje [correct, masculine noun]; gastos de almacenaje [masculine noun]
DEF: Derecho que se cobra por guardar una mercancía en bodegas, silos u otras instalaciones adecuadas.