English (Foreign Trade; Official Documents)
boycott certificate
CONT: However, any agreement can only be registered after the production of a valid boycott certificate. All goods imported into Kuwait must have a certificate indicating the country of origin.
French (Commerce extérieur; Documents officiels)
certificat de boycott [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] citons par exemple le certificat de surgélation ou le certificat de boycott attestant que le bateau ne figure pas sur une liste noire du pays de destination.