English (Foreign Trade)
customs surcharge [correct]
CONT: Internal taxes are levied on all imported goods. A customs surcharge is levied at the rate of 25% on certain luxury goods such as motor vehicles and television sets.
OBS: Terminology related to the Free Trade Area of the Americas (FTAA) negotiating process.
French (Commerce extérieur)
majoration douanière [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie du processus d'établissement de la Zone de libre-échange de Amériques (ZLEA).
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
recargo aduanero [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de establecimiento del Área de Libre Comercio de las Américas (ALCA).