English (Customs and Excise; National and International Economics)
domestic economic policy [correct]
CONT: ... to support domestic economic policy, such as industrial development, by administering duty relief measures with respect to certain imported goods which are exempt from the application of the government's trade policies.
French (Douanes et accise; Économie nationale et internationale)
politique économique intérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] appuyer la politique économique intérieure, comme le développement industriel, en appliquant les mesures de dégrèvement tarifaire à l'importation de certaines marchandises échappant à l'application des politiques commerciales du gouvernement.