English (Storehouses and Warehouses; General Warehousing)
private warehouse [correct]
DEF: ... Storing facilities [that are] owned or leased by companies for their own use.
CONT: Private warehouses are operated by individuals or companies for the storage of their own imported goods.
French (Magasins de stockage; Entreposage général)
entrepôt privé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entrepôt exploité par des particuliers ou des entreprises pour l'entreposage des marchandises qu'ils importent.
Spanish (Depósitos para almacenaje; Almacenaje general)
almacén privado [correct, masculine noun]; depósito particular [correct, masculine noun]