English (Petroleum Technology - Equipment)
well screen [correct]
CONT: Well screens imported for an oil sands crude oil thermal recovery project.
French (Appareillage (Technologie pétrolière))
filtre de puits [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: tube filtre placé dans un puits [...]