English (Foreign Trade)
principal supplier [correct]
DEF: The country that is the most important source of a particular product imported by another country.
French (Commerce extérieur)
principal fournisseur [correct, masculine noun]; fournisseur principal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pays qui est la plus importante source d'un produit importé par un autre pays.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
abastecedor principal [correct, masculine noun]; proveedor principal [correct, masculine noun]