English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
symbol library [correct]
CONT: If graphics will be imported from scanners or symbol libraries, be sure the desktop publishing product has the capability to handle such art work.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
bibliothèque de symboles [correct, feminine noun]