English (Beverages)
alcohol beverage industry [correct]; alcohol industry; alcoholic beverage industry; alcoholic beverages industry
CONT: This attribute will give the alcohol beverage industry a standardized way to identify domestic and imported spirits, synchronize this information between manufactuer and wholesaler, and determine proper taxes accordingly.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
industrie des boissons alcoolisées [correct, feminine noun]