English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
quantitative restriction [correct]; QR [correct]
DEF: Explicit limits or quotas, on the physical amounts of particular commodities that can be imported or exported during a specified time period, usually measured by volume but sometimes by value.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
restriction quantitative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Limites ou contingents spécifiquement imposés, habituellement selon le volume mais aussi parfois selon la valeur, sur la quantité d'un produit donné qui peut être importée ou exportée pendant une période spécifiée.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
restricción cuantitativa [correct, feminine noun]