English (Foreign Trade)
barter agreement [correct]; barter arrangement [correct]; barter-like agreement
CONT: Under a barter arrangement, the exporter sells specified goods to the importer in exchange for specified goods.
OBS: barter agreement: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Commerce extérieur)
accord de troc [correct, masculine noun]; accord d'échanges compensés [masculine noun]
OBS: accord d'échanges compensés : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
tratado de trueque [masculine noun]; tratado de cambio [masculine noun]