English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade; Special-Language Phraseology)
erroneous tariff classification [correct]; incorrect tariff classification [correct]
CONT: It may be appropriate when dealing with imports of materials that ordinarily would not have much constitutional sensitivity... to put the onus on the importer at the court level to show that the Customs official has made an erroneous tariff classification.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
classement tarifaire erroné [correct, masculine noun]; classement tarifaire incorrect [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En l'espèce, les autorités douanières danoises ont accepté de façon répétée pendant de nombreux mois des déclarations en douane portant un classement tarifaire erroné des marchandises en cause.