English (Foreign Trade; Finance)
make entry [verb]
CONT: Any importer may make entry for his own importations but no person may act as a customs house broker unless licensed to do so.
French (Commerce extérieur; Finances)
déposer une déclaration
CONT: la S.N.C.F. est alors tenue de déposer une déclaration assignant à chaque marchandise un nouveau régime (mise à la consommation, mise en entrepôt, etc.).
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Finanzas)
inscribir en un libro [correct]; efectuar un asiento [correct]