English (Customs and Excise)
commercial importer [correct]
CONT: In 1996, [Revenue Canada] served some : ... 158 thousand commercial importers ...
French (Douanes et accise)
importateur commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1996-1997, [Revenu Canada] a offert ses services : [...] à cent cinquante-huit mille importateurs commerciaux [...]