English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
import bond [correct]; customs import bond [correct]; customs surety bond [correct]
DEF: ... a financial guarantee to Customs that the importer will comply with regulations and pay all duties or taxes.
CONT: A U. S. Customs import bond is a financial guarantee from a Surety to the U. S. Treasury Department on behalf of an importer. The primary purpose of the U. S. Customs bond is to guarantee the payment of import duties and taxes as well as to assure compliance with all laws and regulations governing the imports of merchandise from anywhere outside of The United States.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
caution d'importation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les importateurs intéressés à participer au C-TPAT doivent en faire la demande par l'intermédiaire du site web de la douane américaine et doivent se conformer aux conditions suivantes : […] Posséder une caution d'importation permanente valide auprès du CBP […]