English (Foreign Trade)
capital-importing country [correct]; capital importer [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
pays importateur de capitaux [correct, masculine noun]; importateur de capitaux [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
país importador de capitales [correct, masculine noun]; país importador de capital [correct, masculine noun]