English (Phraseology)
properly reported [correct]
CONT: Clause 14(3) would require funds to be released : a) once the officer was satisfied that they had been properly reported; or b) where the importer or exporter opted not to proceed with the import or export.
French (Phraséologie)
déclaré en bonne et due forme
CONT: Le paragraphe 14(3) prévoit que les fonds seraient libérés : a) si l'agent est convaincu qu'ils ont été déclarés en bonne et due forme; ou b) si l'importateur ou l'exportateur a décidé de ne pas donner suite à l'opération.