English (Foreign Trade)
parallel importer [correct]
DEF: A wholesaler who imports products independently of manufacturer-authorized importers or buys items for export and diverts them to the domestic market.
OBS: The parallel importer as a source of competition for the exclusive distributor.
French (Commerce extérieur)
importateur parallèle [masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
importador paralelo [proposal, masculine noun]