English (Foreign Trade)
commercial reciprocity [correct]
CONT: Countertrade is based on a principle of commercial reciprocity. To close a sale agreement, an exporter may be required to purchase products from the importer to compensate the export sale.
French (Commerce extérieur)
réciprocité des échanges commerciaux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le commerce de contrepartie repose essentiellement sur le principe de la réciprocité des échanges commerciaux. Ainsi, un exportateur, afin de conclure une vente, se voit dans l'obligation de compenser cette dernière en achetant des produits de l'importateur.