English (The Product (Marketing); Foreign Trade; Packaging)
product for export only [correct]
CONT: Product for export only... For a Canadian product to be licensed for export only(VB Guideline 3. 10), the Canadian manufacturer is required to submit to VBS an official document confirming the regulatory status of the product in the importing country(or any other attestation deemed acceptable by VBS) stipulating that the product meets all the requirements and is authorized for marketing and distribution in the destination country.
OBS: VBS means:Veterinary Biologics Section.
French (Produit (Commercialisation); Commerce extérieur; Emballages)
produit pour exportation seulement [correct, masculine noun]; produit destiné uniquement à l'exportation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produit pour exportation seulement ... Pour tout produit canadien homologué pour l'exportation seulement (Ligne directrice PBV 3.10), le fabricant canadien est tenu de fournir à la SPBV une attestation émise par les autorités réglementaires du pays importateur (ou tout autre attestation jugée acceptable par la SPBV) que le produit y est autorisé et rencontre leurs exigences.
OBS: SPBV désigne : section des produits biologiques vétérinaires et (PBV) produits biologiques vétérinaires.