English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
social tariff [correct, noun]
DEF: A tariff intended to take into account social conditions in the importing country.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
droit de douane social [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Droit de douane destiné à tenir compte des conditions sociales dans le pays importateur.