English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
countervailing measure [correct, noun]
DEF: An action taken by [an] importing country, usually in the form of increased duties, to offset subsidies given to producers or exporters in the exporting country.
OBS: countervailing measure: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
mesure compensatoire [correct, feminine noun]; mesure de compensation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mesure prise par [un] pays importateur, généralement sous la forme d'une augmentation des droits de douane, pour compenser les subventions accordées aux producteurs ou exportateurs dans le pays exportateur.
OBS: mesure compensatoire; mesure de compensation : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos)
medida compensatoria [feminine noun]; medida de efecto compensatorio [feminine noun]