English (Pricing Theory)
CIF price [correct]; cost, insurance, freight price [correct]
DEF: The price of good delivered at the border of the importing country... it includes all costs for transportation and insurance of to the border whether these costs or paid to a resident or non-resident.
French (Théorie des prix)
prix, coût, assurance, fret [correct, masculine noun]; prix CAF [masculine noun]; prix CIF [masculine noun]
DEF: Prix CF «coût fret» plus l'assurance.