English (Foreign Trade)
voluntary restraint agreement [correct]; VRA [correct]
DEF: An informal arrangement through which an exporter voluntarily restrains certain exports, usually through export quotas, to avoid economic dislocation in an importing country, and to avert the possible imposition of mandatory import restrictions.
French (Commerce extérieur)
accord d'autolimitation [correct, masculine noun]; accord de restriction volontaire [correct, masculine noun]; accord de limitation volontaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arrangement informel par lequel un exportateur limite volontairement certaines exportations, ou le fait habituellement par le biais de contingents d'exportation, pour éviter les perturbations économiques dans un pays importateur, et pour éviter l'imposition possible de restrictions obligatoires à l'importation.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
acuerdo de restricción voluntaria [correct, masculine noun]; acuerdo voluntario de restricción [correct, masculine noun]; AVR [correct, masculine noun]; AVR; acuerdo de limitación voluntaria [masculine noun]