English (Medication)
pharmaceutical product
DEF: Any medicine intended for human use or veterinary product administered to food-producing animals, presented in its finished dosage form or as a starting material for use in such a dosage form, that is subject to control by pharmaceutical legislation in both the exporting state and the importing state.
French (Médicaments)
produit pharmaceutique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les principaux produits pharmaceutiques que le Canada exporte vers l'Allemagne appartiennent aux secteurs des vaccins pour les humains, des médicaments pour vente au détail et des produits de contraste et régulateurs de radiodiagnostic. Les meilleurs débouchés sont associés au fait que les produits pharmaceutiques génériques sont de plus en plus en demande.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
producto farmacéutico [masculine noun]