English (Foreign Trade)
industrial offsets [correct, plural]
CONT: In industrial offsets, a variant of the buy-back arrangement, the exporter in manufacturing his goods is required to use a certain quantity of inputs produced in the importer's country. The importing country therefore expects economic benefits.
French (Commerce extérieur)
accord de contrepartie industrielle [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'accord de contrepartie industrielle (...), une variante de l'accord de rachat, est une pratique dans laquelle l'exportateur se voit obligé d'utiliser pour sa production une certaine quantité d'intrants produits dans le pays importateur. Des retombées économiques sont donc attendues par ce dernier.