English (Foreign Trade)
net importer [correct]; net importing country [correct]
CONT: The price increase has mild negative impacts on oil demand and on economic growth in countries which are net oil importers ....
French (Commerce extérieur)
importateur net [correct, masculine noun]; pays importateur net [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
país importador neto [correct, masculine noun]