English (Employment Benefits)
active member under the importing pension plan; active participant under the importing plan; active contributor under the plan of the importing employer
French (Avantages sociaux)
participant actif au régime de pension du nouvel employeur [proposal, masculine noun]; participante active au régime de pension du nouvel employeur [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre des accords réciproques de transfert et des accords de transfert de pensions.