English (Foreign Trade; Domestic Trade; Economics)
apparent domestic market [correct]
CONT: The apparent domestic market is estimated by adding total imports to manufacturing shipments and subtracting total exports.
French (Commerce extérieur; Commerce intérieur; Économique)
marché intérieur apparent [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le marché intérieur apparent se définit en ajoutant les livraisons manufacturières aux importations totales et en soustrayant les exportations totales.