English (Foreign Trade; National and International Economics)
trade surplus [correct]
CONT: If a country's exports exceed its imports, it has a trade surplus.
French (Commerce extérieur; Économie nationale et internationale)
excédent commercial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si les exportations d'un pays dépassent ses importations, il y a alors un excédent commercial.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Economía nacional e internacional)
superávit de la balanza comercial [correct, masculine noun]; balanza comercial favorable [correct, feminine noun]; excedente comercial [correct, masculine noun]; excedente de la balanza comercial [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: ... situación en la cual el valor de las exportaciones supera al de las importaciones.