English (Foreign Trade)
ban [correct, noun]
CONT: The U. K. government announced a ban on exporting luxury goods to Russia and imposed new tariffs on Russian imports, its latest wave of sanctions over the invasion of Ukraine.
French (Commerce extérieur)
interdiction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le département américain du Commerce a annoncé l'interdiction des exportations de produits de luxe, dont les bijoux, [les] voitures, [les] vêtements et [les] antiquités, à destination de la Russie et de la Biélorussie.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
prohibición [correct, feminine noun]