English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
countervailing duty investigation [correct, noun]
CONT: [The agreement] provides that if imports of a product from more than one country are concurrently the subject of a countervailing duty investigation, authorities may assess the cumulative effect of [the] subsidies.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
enquête en matière de droits compensateurs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le ministère du commerce [...] a lancé une enquête en matière de droits compensateurs. L'objectif était de déterminer si les producteurs et exportateurs [...] d'olives noires recevaient des subventions passibles de mesures compensatoires, et donc si [le pays importateur] pouvait imposer des droits de douane.