English (Foreign Trade)
sectoral reciprocity [correct]
DEF: The principle or practice of comparing the openness of national markets to imports sector by sector, and negotiating restraints sector by sector, rather than across entire economies.
French (Commerce extérieur)
réciprocité sectorielle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Principe ou pratique qui consiste à comparer l'ouverture des marchés nationaux aux importations, secteur par secteur, et à négocier des restrictions pour chaque secteur plutôt que pour l'ensemble de l'économie.