English (Foreign Trade; Investment)
trade financing facility
DEF: A financing arrangement by commercial creditors in the form of linking financing to particular projects or trade operations in countries where they have long-term business interests. These facilities enable commercial banks to maintain closer ties with customers in both the debtor countries and industrial countries, while providing additional finance for a country's imports.
French (Commerce extérieur; Investissements et placements)
facilité de financement des importations [feminine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Inversiones)
servicio de financiamiento comercial [masculine noun]