English (Foreign Trade; Loans)
debtor country [correct]; borrowing country [correct]
DEF: A country which imports more goods than it exports, and/or which is in deficit on its capital account.
French (Commerce extérieur; Prêts et emprunts)
pays débiteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pays dont les importations de produits sont plus élevées que les exportations, ou dont le compte de capital est en déficit.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Préstamos)
país deudor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: País cuyas importaciones superan a las exportaciones, o que tiene un saldo deficitario en su cuenta de capital.