English (Foreign Trade; Banking)
creditor country [correct]
DEF: A country which exports or lends more than it imports or borrows.
French (Commerce extérieur; Banque)
pays créancier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pays dont les exportations ou les prêts sont plus élevés que les importations ou les emprunts.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Operaciones bancarias)
país acreedor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: País cuyas exportaciones o préstamos otorgados superan a las importaciones y los préstamos tomados.