English (Trade)
physical exchange [correct]
OBS: Mill and modern economists therefore insist that the "optimal tariff" is one just large enough to improve your terms of trade and just small enough to keep your physical exchange of imports or exports at the level most favorable to your own country.
French (Commerce)
volume physique des échanges