English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
restrictive condition [correct]
CONT: Conditions may also be positive... and restrictive or negative, the latter being such as impose an obligation not to do a particular thing, as, that a lessee shall not alien or sub-let or commit waste, or the like.(Black, 5th ed., 1979, p. 266)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condition restrictive [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: condition restrictive : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).