English (Offences and crimes; Rules of Court; Legal Profession: Organization)
category H offence [correct]
CONT: Where an Act specifies an offence as being a category H offence, a judge shall impose a fine of not less than two hundred and fifty dollars and not more than five thousand dollars.
French (Infractions et crimes; Règles de procédure; Organisation de la profession (Droit))
infraction de la classe H [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une Loi spécifie qu'une infraction est de la classe H, le juge doit imposer une amende d'au moins deux cent cinquante dollars et d'au plus cinq mille dollars.