English (Taxation)
tax penalty [correct]
DEF: Legal penalty on those who commit tax violations.
PHR: avoid a tax penalty; impose tax penalties.
French (Fiscalité)
pénalité fiscale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
sanción tributaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pena que impone la Ley a los que realizan infracciones de carácter tributario.
PHR: aplicar sanciones tributarias, imponer sanciones tributarias.