English (Rules of Court)
order on terms [correct, Ontario]
OBS: When making an order under these rules [of civil procedure] the court may impose such terms and give such directions as are just.
French (Règles de procédure)
ordonnance sous conditions [correct, feminine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Le tribunal qui rend une ordonnance en application des présentes règles [de procédure civile] peut y ajouter des directives et des conditions justes.