English (Offences and crimes)
cumulative punishments [correct]
CONT: Cumulative punishments :... Where an accused... is convicted of more offences than one before the same court at the same sittings, and(i) more than one fine is imposed with a direction in respect of each of them...(ii) terms of imprisonment for the respective offences are imposed, or(iii) a term of imprisonment is imposed in respect of one offence and a fine is imposed in respect of another offence...
French (Infractions et crimes)
peines cumulatives [correct]
CONT: Peines cumulatives : (...) Si un accusé (...) est déclaré coupable de plus d'une infraction devant la même cour pendant la même session, et si (i) plus d'une amende est infligée (...) (ii) des périodes d'emprisonnement sont infligées pour les infractions respectives, ou (iii) une période d'emprisonnement est infligée à l'égard d'une infraction et une amende imposée à l'égard d'une autre infraction (...)