English (Tort Law (common law))
deliberate wrongdoing [correct]
CONT: The Courts will not assist the recovery of regulatory fines, imposed for deliberate wrong doing, but should do so where the wrong doing was merely negligent, especially wher the fine takes the form of compensation to the victims.
French (Droit des délits (common law))
agissements délibérés [correct, masculine noun]; action fautive délibérée [correct, feminine noun]