English (Information Processing (Informatics))
input loading [correct]; input load
DEF: The amount of load imposed upon the sources supplying signals to the input.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
charge d'entrée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
carga de entrada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carga eléctrica que recae sobre las unidades que proporcionan una señal para la entrada de un dispositivo.