English (Rail Transport Operations)
systems operations control
CONT: When a load restriction is imposed, an appropriate number of seats in either class is withheld from sale by systems operations control.
French (Exploitation (Transport par rail))
centre de coordination des opérations du réseau [masculine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'il y a limitation de charge, le Centre de coordination des opérations du réseau retire de la vente le nombre approprié de places dans l'une ou l'autre classe.