English (Working Practices and Conditions; Transfer of Personnel)
forced resignation [correct]; imposed resignation [correct]
DEF: An employee’s termination of employment following pressures made to get rid of him.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Mobilité du personnel)
démission forcée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acte par lequel un employé remet sa démission à la suite de pressions exercées par l'employeur ou ses représentants.