English (Military Administration)
imposed restriction [correct]; IR [correct]
DEF: [A] deferral requested by the member, of the move of their [dependents, household goods and effects] upon being posted to a new place of duty.
French (Administration militaire)
restriction imposée [correct, feminine noun]; RI [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Report,] demandé par le militaire, du déménagement des personnes qui sont à sa charge et de ses articles de ménage et ses effets personnels jusqu'à ce qu'il soit affecté à un nouveau lieu de travail.