English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
dry lease vehicle
OBS: (dry :"formal or nominal, without imposing any duty or responsibility or without bringing any profit or advantage"
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes)
véhicule en location [masculine noun]; véhicule loué [masculine noun]