English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
endorsement [correct]; aeroplane endorsement
OBS: on a licence.
CONT: The governor in Council may make regulations, or may, by order, subject to and in accordance with such terms and conditions as may be specified in the order, authorize the Minister to make regulations, imposing charges...(b) in respect of the issue, renewal, amendment or endorsement of any document issued or to be issued under this Part....
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
annotation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sur une licence.
OBS: annotation de qualification qui donne le droit de piloter un aéronef.
CONT: Le gouverneur en conseil peut, par règlement, proposer des redevances [...] pour la délivrance, le renouvellement, la modification ou l'annotation de tout document prévu par la présente partie [...]. [Source : Projet de loi C-36 modifiant la Loi sur l'aéronautique adopté le 20 juin 1985, partie I, par 3.4, alinéa 2b page 7.].
OBS: Le terme «annotation» a été uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
anotación [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: en una licencia.