English (Information Processing (Informatics); Special-Language Phraseology)
constraint upon the use
CONT: The contractor agrees that its obtention of and its right to use the database(s) is subject to the contractor's complying with the directions given by the technical authority with regard to, and imposing constraints upon the use, storage, reception and transmission of the database(s), particularly but not solely for purposes of ensuring adherence to those policies listed in Section 2.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
contrainte d'utilisation [feminine noun]
CONT: Il est entendu avec l'entrepreneur que pour qu'il puisse obtenir les bases de données et avoir le droit de s'en servir, il doit respecter les directives fournies par le responsable technique en ce qui concerne les contraintes d'utilisation, d' archivage, de réception et de transmission des bases de données, en particulier, mais non seulement, pour assurer le respect des politiques énumérées dans la section 2.