English (Tort Law (common law))
residual policy consideration [correct]
CONT: Residual policy consideration outside the relationship of the parties that might negative the imposition of a duty of care. They are not concerned with the relationship between the parties, but with the effect of recognizing a duty of care on other legal obligations, the legal system and society more generally
French (Droit des délits (common law))
considération de politique résiduelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aucune considération de politique résiduelle n’est suffisamment impérieuse, isolément ou avec d’autres, pour que soit écartée l’obligation de diligence prima facie de Pinkerton’s et du gouvernement territorial.