English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
stepover [correct]
DEF: In multiple imposition on a lithographic press plate, the procedure of repeating the exposure of a flat by stepping it laterally along the gripper edge.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
répétition latérale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Au cours d'une imposition multiple sur plaque lithographique, répétition de l'exposition le long du côté prise de pinces.