English (Translation (General); Phraseology)
imposition of a cut-off at the bar [correct]
CONT: The imposition of a "cut-off" at the bar is understood, and expected, as part of the institutionalization of these responsibilities.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Phraséologie)
imposition d'un seuil au bar [feminine noun]
CONT: L'imposition d'un «seuil» au bar est considérée, et attendue, comme découlant de l'institutionnalisation de ces responsabilités.