English (Taxation)
special Levy [correct]
CONT: Part XI of the Act(Traditional Municipal Taxes) governs the imposition of the traditional taxes for municipal and school purposes. Section 282 provides for a special levy to be imposed in designed areas of the City that receive on benefit from special services provided or special activities undertaken by the City or a local board.
French (Fiscalité)
prélèvement d'un impôt extraordinaire [correct, masculine noun]; prélèvement spécial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La partie XI de la Loi (Impôts municipaux traditionnels) régit la fixation des impôts traditionnels prélevés aux fins municipales et scolaires. L'article 282 prévoit le prélèvement d'un impôt extraordinaire dans les secteurs désignés de la cité qui reçoivent des services spéciaux fournis et des activités spéciales exercées par la cité ou un conseil local ou tirent un avantage de tels services et de telles activités.