English (Finance; Sales (Marketing))
nominal fee [correct]
CONT: In contrast, a number of agencies favour the imposition of a nominal fee to deter frivolous applications.
French (Finances; Vente)
frais nominaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]; droit symbolique [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
CONT: On pense que ces frais nominaux décourageraient les demandes non justifiées sans entraver la consultation des documents.
OBS: droit symbolique : terme habituellement employé au pluriel.