English (Graphic Arts and Printing)
corner marks [correct]
DEF: The marks on the camera copy indicating the corners; also used as a guide for imposition.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques)
repères en coins [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Marques sur la copie à photographier indiquant les coins du format fini et servant de guide pour l'imposition.