English (Social Legislation)
close relationship [correct]
CONT: Is there "a sufficiently close relationship between the parties" or "proximity" to justify imposition of a duty?
French (Législation sociale)
lien étroit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: y a t il «un lien suffisamment étroit entre les parties» ou un rapport de «proximité» justifiant l'imposition d'une obligation?