English (Trade Names; Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Respiratory System)
Pflex Inspiratory Trainer [correct, trademark]
OBS: Serial imposition of increasingly severe resistance to inspiration by means of a commercially available device(Pflex Inspiratory Trainer).
OBS: A trademark of Respironics.
French (Appellations commerciales; Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Appareil respiratoire)
Pflex Inspiratory Trainer [correct, trademark, see observation]
OBS: Marque de commerce de Respironics.