English (Taxation)
inter-corporate dividend deduction [correct]
CONT: This inter-corporate dividend deduction is intended to limit the imposition of multiple levels of corporate taxation on earnings distributed from one corporation to another.
French (Fiscalité)
déduction pour dividende intersociétés [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette déduction pour dividende intersociétés est censée limiter l’imposition à plusieurs niveaux de l’impôt des sociétés sur les bénéfices qui sont distribués d’une société à l’autre.