English (Correction and Proofreading (Printing))
last minute change [correct]; last minute correction [correct]
CONT: Last minute change : our users do the imposition just before output, any single page can be swapped at the last minute.
French (Correction d'épreuves (Imprimerie))
correction de dernière minute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modification, ajout ou retrait, apporté très tard dans le processus prépresse, juste avant l'impression.
OBS: Les systèmes de gravure directe notamment permettent ce type de correction.