English (Forwarding, Folding, and Binding (Printing))
outside form [correct]; outer form [correct]; first form [correct]; outside forme [correct]; outer forme [correct]; first forme [correct]
DEF: In sheetwise imposition, the forme containing the low page because when folded, this low page is on the outside of the folded sheet.
French (Façonnage, pliage et reliure (Imprimerie))
côté de première [correct, masculine noun]; forme extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Forme qui contient la première page d'une feuille et dont le folio impair est le plus bas.