English (Commercial Fishing)
catch quota [correct]
CONT: Although management of fisheries resources by limiting catches through the imposition of catch quotas has a long history(and is often incorporated into traditional fishing practices), the theoretical basis for such quota management as an integrated management system has, surprisingly, not received much attention.
French (Pêche commerciale)
quota de prises [correct, masculine noun]; contingent de captures [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
cuota de captura [feminine noun]