English (Law of Contracts (common law); Personnel Management (General); Business and Administrative Documents)
discharge of contract [correct]
DEF: ... The fulfilment of the obligations imposed by a contract, or else an agreement to negate the contract or put one in its place.
OBS: [Discharge of contract] mean a situation where a party may be released from his obligations by impossibility of performance or by operation of law.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
résolution d'un contrat [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de contratos (common law); Gestión del personal (Generalidades); Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
extinción de un contrato [correct, feminine noun]