English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
string theory vacuum [correct]; vacuum [correct]
CONT: A vastly large number of mathematically feasible string theory vacua... currently exist, so it seems virtually impossible to figure out which could describe our universe.
OBS: vacua: plural.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
vide de la théorie des cordes [correct, masculine noun]; vide [correct, masculine noun]