English (Funeral Services)
anonymous burial [correct]; anonymous interment [correct]
CONT: Many cultures practice anonymous burial as a norm, not an exception. For instance, in 2002 a survey ... found that, depending on the location within Germany, from 0% to 43% of burials were anonymous.
OBS: Anonymous burial occurs when identification of the deceased is impossible.
French (Pompes funèbres)
inhumation anonyme [correct, feminine noun]; enterrement anonyme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Enterrement d'un défunt dans un espace communautaire, sans signe tombal individuel.