English (Computer Programs and Programming)
address stop [correct]
CONT: ... any attempt to monitor a program's execution(e. g., the setting of an address stop) is so complicated that it is nearly impossible. In this environment, debugging is difficult – at the conclusion of a program, the programmer either has successful execution or some indication of program error.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
arrêt adresse [correct, masculine noun]