English (Information Technology (Informatics); Telecommunications; Sociology of persons with a disability)
accessible information and communication technology [correct]; accessible ICT [correct]
CONT: Digital products and services are everywhere. But, for many persons with disabilities, access is difficult and even impossible. Accessible ICT ensures that all Canadians can access and use these products and services without barriers.
OBS: accessible information and communication technology; accessible ICT: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Télécommunications; Sociologie des personnes handicapées)
technologie de l'information et de la communication accessible [correct, feminine noun]; technologie de l'information et des communications accessible [correct, feminine noun]; TIC accessible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les produits et services numériques sont partout. Mais, pour de nombreuses personnes en situation de handicap, l'accès est difficile, voire impossible. Grâce aux TIC accessibles, tous les Canadiens peuvent recourir et accéder à ces produits et services sans obstacle.
OBS: technologie de l'information et de la communication accessible; technologie de l'information et des communications accessible; TIC accessible : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.