English (Funeral Services)
cremated [adjective]
CONT: ... once the body is cremated, it is impossible to determine the exact cause of death. Therefore, the local law may have a waiting period of up to 48 hours before the cremation to be performed.
French (Pompes funèbres)
crématisé [correct, adjective]; incinéré [correct, adjective]
DEF: Réduit en cendres.
CONT: [Le] vainqueur de l'Everest en 1953 : crématisé, ses cendres ont été dispersées dans le golfe de Hauraki, en Nouvelle-Zélande.