English (Nuclear Plant Safety)
tamper-proof [correct, standardized]
DEF: Difficult or impossible to falsify undetectably.
OBS: tamper-proof: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires)
inviolable [correct, standardized]
DEF: Dont la falsification indétectable est difficile ou impossible.
OBS: inviolable : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.