English (Data Banks and Databases)
partitioning key [correct]
CONT: Because the values used as partitioning keys are normally distributed non-uniformly, it is difficult or maybe even impossible to find a key that segments the table into parts of the same size.
French (Banques et bases de données)
clé de partitionnement [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos)
clave de partición [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Al configurar una partición de rango de clave, el servicio de integración de datos distribuye las filas de datos según el puerto o conjunto de puertos que haya definido como clave de partición.