English (Ecosystems)
trophodynamics [correct]
DEF: The dynamics of nutrition.
CONT: Without these data it is impossible to determine if there is a relationship between varying discards rates from fisheries and changes in the trophodynamics in the region or the population dynamics of various seabird populations utilizing these discards.
French (Écosystèmes)
trophodynamique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le caractère fractal des écosystèmes en évolution exige une compréhension beaucoup plus approfondie de la trophodynamique des espèces prédominantes en termes de temps, d'espace et de cycle biologique sur de longues périodes.