English (Mathematics)
swallowtail catastrophe [correct]; swallowtail [correct]
CONT: It is impossible to draw the complete swallowtail catastrophe because we cannot draw four-dimensional pictures.
French (Mathématiques)
queue d'aronde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une des sept catastrophes élémentaires [...]