English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
impossible condition [correct]
OBS: (Conditions) are possible or impossible; the former when they admit of performance in the ordinary course of events; the latter when it is contrary to the course of nature or human limitations that they should ever be performed. (Black, 5th ed. 1979, p. 266)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
condition impossible [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: condition impossible : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).