English (Railroad Safety; Signalling (Rail Transport); Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
relay inter-locking; relay interlocking
OBS: Interlocking : Interdependent liaison between the control levers or the electrical control circuits of different apparatus which makes it impossible to place them in positions which are unsafe.
French (Sécurité (Transport par rail); Signalisation (Transport par rail); Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
enclenchement tout relais [masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par l'Union internationale des chemins de fer.