English (Biometrics; Offences and crimes; Legal Documents)
impostor [correct, noun]
DEF: A person who applies for and obtains a document by assuming a false identity, or a person who alters one’s own physical appearance to represent himself as another person for the purpose of using that person’s document.
French (Biométrie; Infractions et crimes; Documents juridiques)
imposteur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Personne qui demande et obtient un document en utilisant une fausse identité ou qui modifie sa propre apparence physique pour se faire passer pour une autre personne afin d'utiliser un document lui appartenant.
Spanish (Biometría; Infracciones y crímenes; Documentos jurídicos)
impostor [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Persona que solicita y obtiene un documento asumiendo un nombre e identidad falsos o persona que modifica su apariencia física para hacerse pasar por otra con objeto de utilizar el documento de esa otra persona.