English (The Genitals)
erectile impotence [correct]
CONT: Penile implant for erectile impotence
OBS: Term and example extracted from PASCAL data base.
French (Organes génitaux)
absence d'érection [feminine noun]
CONT: Implant pénien pour absence d'érection.
OBS: Équivalent et exemple tirés de la base de données PASCAL.