English (Sexology; Clinical Psychology)
sex therapy [correct]
DEF: the treatment of sexual problems, such as impotence and frigidity, by techniques involving counseling, psychotherapy, and behavior modification.
French (Sexologie; Psychologie clinique)
thérapie sexuelle [correct, feminine noun]; sexothérapie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Masters & Johnson ont créé une thérapie sexuelle.