English (Human Diseases; The Genitals)
erectile dysfunction [correct]; impotence [correct, obsolete]
CONT: Erectile dysfunction is the inability to attain or sustain an erection satisfactory for sexual intercourse.
French (Maladies humaines; Organes génitaux)
dysfonction érectile [correct, feminine noun]; DE [correct, feminine noun]; dysérection [correct, feminine noun]; insuffisance érectile [correct, feminine noun]; impuissance [correct, obsolete]
CONT: La dysfonction érectile (DE) est l'incapacité à atteindre ou maintenir une érection satisfaisante en vue d'un rapport sexuel.
Spanish (Enfermedades humanas; Órganos genitales)
impotencia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: La incapacidad de un individuo para realizar el coito; se aplica sobre todo a la imposibilidad de tener una erección.