English (Geochemistry; Chemistry)
sulfur [correct, adjective]; sulphur [correct, adjective]; sulfur-bearing [correct]; sulphur-bearing [correct]
DEF: ... containing or impregnated with sulfur.
PHR: Sulfur-bearing mineral.
French (Géochimie; Chimie)
sulfurifère [correct]
DEF: Qui contient du soufre.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Química)
sulfurífero [correct]
DEF: Dícese del mineral que contiene azufre.