English (Fabric Nomenclature; Plastic Materials)
impregnated fabric
DEF: Fabric which has been impregnated with a synthetic resin. Much used in the production of industrial laminates.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Matières plastiques)
tissu imprégné [masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu qui a été imprégné d'une résine synthétique par immersion.
Spanish (Nomenclatura de los tejidos; Materiales plásticos)
tejido impregnado [masculine noun]