English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
release cloth
DEF: Teflon impregnated glass cloth, used to prevent production parts from becoming bonded to tools or bleeder cloth during bonding operations.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
tissu antiadhérent [masculine noun]