English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Special-Language Phraseology)
silverized catgut [correct]
DEF: Catgut impregnated with silver.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
catgut argenté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Catgut imprégné d'argent.