English (Geochemistry)
saliniferous [correct, adjective]; saliferous [correct, adjective]; salt-bearing [correct, adjective]
DEF: ... said of strata producing, containing, or impregnated with salt.
French (Géochimie)
salifère [correct, adjective]; salinifère [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui contient du sel [...]
PHR: Argile salifère.
Spanish (Geoquímica)
salifero [masculine noun]