English (Geochemistry; Petrography; Petroleum Asphalts)
asphaltic limestone [correct]
DEF: A limestone impregnated with asphalt.
French (Géochimie; Pétrographie; Bitumes)
calcaire asphaltique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des calcaires peuvent être asphaltiques (noir), pyriteux, schisteux, dolomitiques.
Spanish (Geoquímica; Petrografía; Asfaltos de petróleo)
caliza asfáltica [feminine noun]