English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
diamond-impregnated disc [correct]
CONT: Describe bruting methods :... b) disc : one diamond set on a bruting machine rotates and a rotating, oscillating, diamond-impregnated disc is used to brute the rotating diamond...
OBS: Disc assembly of a bruting machine.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
disque diamanté [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Ensemble disque de débrutage.