English (Gas Industry)
impregnated strand test [correct, standardized]
OBS: impregnated strand test : term related to gas cylinder testing and inspection.
OBS: impregnated strand test : term standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Industrie du gaz)
essai de mèche imprégnée [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: essai de mèche imprégnée : terme relatif à l'essai et au contrôle de bouteilles à gaz.
OBS: essai de mèche imprégnée : terme normalisé par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).