English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
therapeutic electrode [correct]; impregnated electrode [correct]
DEF: An electrode filled with a therapeutic agent.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
électrode thérapeutique [correct, feminine noun]; électrode imprégnée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Électrode qui sert à introduire des substances médicamenteuses.