English (Gas Industry)
carburetted [correct, adjective]; carbureted [correct, adjective]
DEF: Combined with carbon [or] impregnated with, or holding carbon in solution.
French (Industrie du gaz)
carburé [correct, adjective]
CONT: Gaz carburé.