English (Lamp Components)
impregnated carbon [correct]
DEF: Carbon electrode impregnated with metallic salts or having a core containing metallic salts for the purpose of increasing the luminous efficacy.
French (Éléments de lampes)
charbon minéralisé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Électrode de charbon imprégnée de sels métalliques ou munie d'une mèche contenant des sels métalliques, et ayant pour effet d'augmenter l'efficacité lumineuse.