English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Biochemistry; Crop Protection)
pesticide impregnated fabric [correct]
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Biochimie; Protection des végétaux)
tissu imprégné de pesticide [correct, masculine noun]