English (Leather Industry; Leather Bags, Baggage and Satchels)
impregnated leather [correct]
DEF: Leather that has been improved by the addition of materials such as grease, wax, resins, etc.
CONT: Restores and replaces factory waterproofing on silicone impregnated leather boots.
French (Industrie du cuir; Maroquinerie et malleterie)
cuir imprégné [correct, masculine noun]; cuir gras [masculine noun]
DEF: Cuir amélioré par l'ajout de graisse, de cire, de résines, etc. tout en gardant ses propres propriétés physiques.