English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
impregnating carbon fibres [correct]; impregnating carbon fibers [correct]
CONT: Reinforcements. Range of products... Products made by impregnating carbon or aramid fibres with matrixes.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
imprégnation de fibres de carbone [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Renforts. Gamme de produits [...] Produits réalises par imprégnation de fibres de carbone ou d'aramide avec des matrices.