English (Rubber Processing)
frictioning [correct]
DEF: [A] process of impregnating fabric with rubber, using a calender of which the rolls rotate at different surface speeds.
French (Fabrication du caoutchouc)
frictionnage [correct, masculine noun]; friction [feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé d'imprégnation d'un tissu par du caoutchouc à l'aide d'une calandre dont les cylindres tournent à des vitesses superficielles différentes.
Spanish (Elaboración del caucho)
friccionado [masculine noun]