English (Black Products (Petroleum); Treatment of Wood)
creosote emulsion [correct]
DEF: An emulsion of creosote in water or in a solution of a waterborne-type preservative, used for impregnating timber.
French (Produits noirs (Pétrole); Traitement des bois)
émulsion de créosote [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Préparation de phénol-crésol dans l'eau ou dans une solution à base d'eau de produit de préservation que l'on emploie pour imprégner le bois.