English (Plastics Industry; Facilities and Equipment (Rubber); Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
impregnating machine [correct, standardized]; impregnator [correct]
OBS: impregnating machine : term standardized by ISO.
French (Industrie des plastiques; Installations et équipement (Caoutchouc); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
imprégneuse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: imprégneuse : terme normalisé par l'ISO.