English (Textile Industries; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
roller vat [correct]; beck fitted with rollers [correct]
CONT: .. for cold pad batch bleaching and impregnation roller width : 1800 mm with roller vat, batching and plaiting device... 2 preparing receptacles, feeding and delivery end.
French (Industries du textile; Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
cuve à roulettes [correct, feminine noun]