English (Worms and Related Organisms)
hypodermic impregnation [correct]
CONT: The mechanisms of impregnation of Platyhelminthes range from insertion of the penis into a vagina to a hypodermic impregnation, where the penis injects sperm into the body tissues and sperm migrates to the female reproductive tract.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
fécondation par injection hypodermique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fécondation croisée s'opère par injection hypodermique ou par une copulation normale. L'injection hypodermique consiste à injecter du sperme au travers de l'épiderme au moyen du pénis; le sperme circule dans le mésenchyme et atteint les œufs.