English (Vacuum Machines)
vacuum impregnation [correct, officially approved]
OBS: vacuum impregnation : term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee(New Brunswick).
French (Machines à vide)
imprégnation sous vide [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: imprégnation sous vide : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).