English (Silviculture; Xylology (The Study of Wood))
resinosis [correct]; resin soak [correct]; resin soaking [correct]
DEF: An abnormal impregnation of conifer tissues with oleoresin.
French (Sylviculture; Xylologie (Étude des bois))
résinose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Imprégnation inhabituelle de tissus conifériens par des oléorésines.