English (Pulp and Paper)
impregnation vessel [correct]
CONT: Major modifications to Kamyr system.... Development of a two-vessel system employing a hydraulic impregnation vessel followed by a hydraulic digester....
French (Pâtes et papier)
imprégnateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réservoir utilisé pour imprégner les copeaux de bois.