English (Medication; Reproduction (Medicine))
contraceptive [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Pertaining to] birth control through the deliberate prevention of conception or impregnation.
French (Médicaments; Reproduction (Médecine))
contraceptif [correct, adjective]; anticonceptionnel [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui a pour objet d'empêcher la fécondation.
Spanish (Medicamentos; Reproducción (Medicina))
anticonceptivo [correct, adjective]
DEF: [Dícese de lo que se usa] para evitar el embarazo, [sea] natural o artificial.