English (Textile Industries; Synthetic Fabrics; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
impregnation technique [correct]
CONT: Pultrusion : a process has been developed for the production of continuous sections using both co-mingled fibres and also the powder impregnation technique.
French (Industries du textile; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
technique d'imprégnation [correct, feminine noun]