English (Drop Forging)
hot stamping machine
OBS: to stamp : To impress or mark(something) with a device or design by means of a die and a blow or mechanical pressure.
French (Estampage (Métallurgie))
machine à estamper à chaud [feminine noun]; presse à estamper à chaud [feminine noun]
OBS: [les machines utilisées pour l'estampage à chaud] sont les presses de fortes puissances.