English (Paleontology)
Hindellinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Hindellinae [have] inner hinge plates in [the] plane of [the] commissure, separated by [a] narrow fissure in most species; [the] hinge plates [are] not depressed to form [a] septalium(...), jugal bifurcations absent; [the] pedicle-valve diductor muscle field [is] poorly impressed; longitudinal striations [are] lacking. "U. Ord.-L. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Hindellinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Hindellinae [ont un] jugum avec un processus généralement simple, exceptionnellement recourbé à l'extrémité.