English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
oleography [correct]
DEF: [The art] or process of producing the pictures known as oleographs.
OBS: oleograph : A 19th century process in which an ordinary colour lithograph was varnished and impressed with a canvas grain to make it look like an oil painting.
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
oléographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de gravure utilisant des matières colorantes grasses appliquées sur une matrice en pierre sur laquelle sont ensuite posées une toile ou du papier toile [et dont le] résultat final est proche de la peinture à l'huile.