English (Paleontology)
Orthotetinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Orthotetinae [have] recurved socket plates ankylosed to [the] cardinal process lobes and [the] dorsal posterior margin; [the] dorsal adductor field [is] subcircular [and] generally weakly impressed; [the] dorsal interarea and chilidium [are] mostly obsolete. "Carb.-Perm. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Orthotetinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Orthotetinae [ont une] valve pédonculaire concave à l'état adulte [et] un septum développé à la valve dorsale.