English (Printing Machines and Equipment)
perfector drum [correct]; perfecting drum [correct]
CONT: The impression cylinder directly before the perfector drum has a roughened surface to stop the sheets clinging.
CONT: They are impressed by the performance of the perfecting drum and the quality of inline coating,...
French (Équipement (Imprimerie et arts graphiques))
tambour de retournement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le cylindre de pression qui précède le tambour de retournement est doté d'une surface rugueuse de façon à éviter l'adhérence de la feuille.