English (Graphic Arts and Printing; Office Automation)
printable area [correct]
DEF: The paper area available to the printing mechanism onto which graphic information can be impressed.
French (Imprimerie et arts graphiques; Bureautique)
zone imprimable [correct, feminine noun]