English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
mixer tube [correct]
DEF: A multigrid electron tube in which control voltages of different frequencies are impressed upon different control grids.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
tube mélangeur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tube électronique qui, associé à un oscillateur externe, réalise la fonction de conversion de fréquence.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
tubo mezclador [correct, masculine noun]