English (Paleontology)
Clitambonacea [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] superfamily Clitambonacea(...) [are] Plano-convex to biconvex multicostellate, with [the] ventral muscle field impressed on [the] floor and [the] dental plates of [the] pedicle valve on [a] rudimentary spondylium triplex or on [a] spondylium duplex; [the] shell substance [is] impunctate. Ord.
French (Paléontologie)
Clitambonacea [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] super-famille des Clitambonacea (...) [ont le] deltidium perforé au sommet; [le] chilidium bien développé; [un] pseudospondylium ou spondylium simplex, à la valve ventrale. Répandus dans l'Ordovicien, rares au Silurien.