English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
impressed stamp
DEF: A revenue stamp impressed, by a stamping office, on a document evidencing that duty has been paid. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Timbres et oblitération)
timbre par impression [masculine noun]