English (Paleontology)
Meristellinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Meristellinae [have a] jugal stem(...) with bifurcations present or absent; [the] pedicle-valve muscle field [is] triangular, impressed and longitudinally striate. "U. Ord.-U. Dev. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Meristellinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des meristellinae [ont un] processus jugal bifurqué et chaque branche peut se recourber en boucle.