English (Paleontology)
Stropheodontinae [correct]
OBS: [Brachiopods of the] subfamily Stropheodontinae [are] unattached, concavo-convex or resupinate, with parvicostellate radial ornamentation commonly modified or even supplanted by secondary plicate or costellate patterns; concentric rugae [are] rare; [the] ventral muscle scar [is] subcircular to subquadrate, dorsal adductor scars [are] commonly impressed on elevated platforms in late stocks. "U. Ord.-U. Dev. "
French (Paléontologie)
Stropheodontinae [correct]
OBS: [Les Brachiopodes de la] sous-famille des Stropheodontinae [sont] concavo-convexes ou sub-concavo-convexes à l'état adulte; [les] plaques brachiales [sont] absentes à la valve dorsale.