English (Paleontology)
Aturiidae [correct]
OBS: [Cephalopods of the family, aturiidae have a] smooth, very involute to occluded discoidal conch, flattened laterally, rounded ventrally, with [a] deep impressed zone; [they have a] suture with [a] broad, flattened ventral saddle, [a] narrow pointed lateral lobe, [a] broadly rounded lateral saddle, [a] broad lobe on [the] umbilical slope and dorsal area, and [a] broad saddle on [the] dorsal area divided by [a] deep, narrow lobe; [the] siphuncle [is] moderate in size, subdorsal and located in [a] infundibuliform dorsal adapical flexure of septa. "Paleoc.-Mio. ".
French (Paléontologie)
Aturidae [correct]
OBS: [Les céphalopodes de la famille des aturidae ont un] nautilicône fortement comprimé, lisse, [un] ombilic petit, [une] loge d'habitation occupant un demi-tour, [une] dépression dorsale accusée, [une] suture différenciée au maximum (...), [un] siphon dorsal marginal à longs cols septaux en forme d'entonnoirs et emboîtés. [Ils ont une] flexure correspondante marquée du lobe dorsal sutural (...)