English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Special Road Transport)
self-service bicycle [correct]; shared bicycle [correct]; self-service bike [correct]; shared bike [correct]
CONT: The mayor, himself a cyclist, said he was "greatly impressed" with the Paris network of self-service bicycles...
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Transports routiers spéciaux)
vélo en libre-service [correct, masculine noun]; vélo partagé [correct, masculine noun]