English (Types of Paper)
watermarked paper [correct]; water-marked paper [correct]; watermark paper [correct]; trademark paper [correct]
DEF: Paper that has had watermarks impressed in it at the time of manufacture.
OBS: Watermark: a term referring to the impression of a design, pattern or symbol in a sheet while it is being formed on the paper machine wire. It appears in the finished sheet as either a lighter or darker area than the rest of the paper.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier filigrané [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier à la surface duquel a été imprimé, durant sa fabrication, un dessin que l'on peut voir par transparence.