English (Metal Forming)
coining
OBS: A process of impressing images or characters from a die onto plain metal surfaces.
French (Formage des métaux)
frappe
OBS: Procédé d'impression d'images ou de caractères à l'aide d'une matrice sur les surfaces d'un métal massif.