English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
mandatory impression [correct]
DEF: Those parts of the impression required by postal regulations.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
mentions obligatoires [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Partie de l'empreinte imposée par les règlements postaux.