English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
skip control [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device for moving a master through the print position without an impression being made.
OBS: skip control: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
commande de non-impression [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant de faire passer un cliché à la position d'impression sans qu'il soit reproduit.
OBS: commande de non-impression : terme et définition normalisé par l'ISO.