English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
impression counter [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device that records the number of prints made.
OBS: impression counter : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
compteur d'impressions [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dispositif permettant d'enregistrer le nombre d'impressions effectuées.
OBS: compteur d'impressions : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.