English (Roller Skating and Skateboarding)
street [correct, noun]
CONT: In street, skaters have two 45-second runs and a series of five separate single-trick attempts. Athletes are scored based on overall impression, difficulty, execution, and trick variety.
French (Patin à roulettes et planche à roulettes)
épreuve d'urbaine [correct, feminine noun]; urbaine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve qui consiste à réaliser, dans un temps limité, des figures dans un planchodrome urbain.
OBS: épreuve d'urbaine; urbaine : désignations et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 5 décembre 2023.