English (Copyright)
default ratio [correct]
CONT: The purpose of default ratios is convenience for those licensees that do not want to or cannot calculate their page impression ratios. Any licensee that does not want to use the default ratios has only to calculate their own page impression ratios.
French (Droits d'auteur)
rapport par défaut [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les rapports par défaut se veulent pratiques pour les titulaires de licences qui ne souhaitent pas ou ne peuvent pas calculer leurs rapports de consultations de pages. Tout titulaire de licence qui ne veut pas utiliser les rapports par défaut n’a qu’à calculer ses propres rapports de consultations de pages.