English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Printing Processes - Various)
front lay [correct, standardized]
DEF: Stops against which the leading edge of the paper is positioned before the impression cycle is started. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: front lay: term standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Procédés d'impression divers)
butée frontale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Taquet contre lequel on place le bord directeur de la feuille avant le début du cycle d'impression. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: butée frontale : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Equipo y artículos de oficina; Distintos procesos de impresión)
tope frontal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tope contra [el] cual se sitúa el borde delantero del papel antes de comenzar el ciclo de impresión.