English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
impression roller [correct]; impression pad [correct]
DEF: The device which causes pressure to be exerted between the item to be franked and the franking die during the printing process.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
contre-gallet d'impression [correct, masculine noun]; contrepartie d'impression [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dispositif permettant qu'une pression soit exercée entre le pli à affranchir et le cliché d'affranchissement au cours de l'opération d'impression.