English (Advertising Techniques; Internet and Telematics; Artificial Intelligence)
bid request [correct, noun]
CONT: A bid request is a request from a publisher to an ad exchange for bids on available ad inventory. It contains information about the ad impression, such as user data, device type, and context, to help advertisers make informed bidding decisions.
French (Techniques publicitaires; Internet et télématique; Intelligence artificielle)
appel d'offre [masculine noun]; demande d'enchère [feminine noun]
CONT: Les acheteurs répondent à la demande d'enchère en fixant un tarif auquel ils sont prêts à acheter [un espace publicitaire]. La plateforme sélectionne automatiquement la meilleure offre.