English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
polyether impression material [correct, standardized]
DEF: An elastomeric impression material including a compound based on a polyether.
OBS: polyether impression material : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
produit pour empreinte au polyéther [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Produit pour empreinte à base d'élastomère comprenant un composé à base de polyéther.
OBS: produit pour empreinte au polyéther : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
material de poliéter para impresión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material elastomérico para impresión, basado en un poliéter con grupos etilenimino terminales.
OBS: El endurecimiento se logra mediante la adición de un catalizador (éster aromático del ácido sulfónico).