English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
franking die [correct]
DEF: The element in the machine which prints an approved postal impression.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
cliché d'affranchissement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Élément de la machine imprimant une empreinte postale agréée.