English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Postal Equipment and Supplies)
optional impression control [correct]
DEF: A control which determines whether optional impressions are printed or not.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Matériel et fournitures (Postes))
commande d'empreinte facultative [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Commande visant à autoriser ou non une empreinte facultative.