English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
impression shell [correct, standardized]
DEF: Scleral shell made from a cast of the eye.
OBS: impression shell : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
coque moulée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Coque sclérale réalisée à partir d'une empreinte de l'œil.
OBS: coque moulée : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.