English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Lungs)
mediastinal surface of lung [correct]; mediastinal surface of the lung [correct]; mediastinal part of medial surface of lung [correct]
DEF: The surface of each lung lying medially to the vertebral column and mediastinum ...
OBS: ... it contains the cardiac impression.
OBS: mediastinal surface of lung; facies mediastinalis pulmonis: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Poumons)
face médiastinale du poumon [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: face médiastinale du poumon : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: facies mediastinalis pulmonis : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.