English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
preformed scleral lens [correct, standardized]
DEF: Scleral lens, not an impression lens, the back surface of which is of a predetermined form.
OBS: preformed scleral lens: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
verre scléral préformé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Verre scléral, ne répondant pas aux critères des verres scléraux moulés, dont la face postérieure est d'une forme prédéterminée.
OBS: verre scléral préformé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO