English (Printing Processes - Various)
aluminography [correct]
DEF: A method of impression by means of aluminum plates cast from a mould.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
aluminographie [correct, feminine noun]; algraphie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'impression à l'aide de plaques d'aluminium obtenues par moulage.
Spanish (Distintos procesos de impresión)
algrafía [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procedimiento de grabado que consiste en reemplazar la piedra litográfica por una plancha de aluminio.