English (Visual Disorders; Optical Glass)
impression lens [correct, standardized]
DEF: Scleral lens the back scleral surface of which has been produced by moulding from a cast of the eye.
OBS: impression lens : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Troubles de la vision; Verres d'optique)
verre scléral moulé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Verre scléral dont la face sclérale postérieure a été fabriquée par moulage à partir d'une empreinte de l'œil.
OBS: verre scléral moulé : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.