English (Statistical Methods; Marketing)
impression [correct, noun]; exposure [correct]
OBS: The number of impressions corresponds to the number of times Internet users were exposed, through the web browser they were using, to the textual, visual or audio content taken into account in a statistical analysis.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Commercialisation)
exposition [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le nombre d'expositions correspond au nombre de fois où les internautes ont été exposés, par l'intermédiaire du navigateur Web qu'ils utilisaient, au contenu textuel, visuel ou sonore pris en considération dans une analyse statistique.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Comercialización)
impresión [feminine noun]